Zero block
Click „Block Editor” to enter the edit mode. Use layers, shapes and customize adaptability. Everything is in your hands.
Tilda Publishing
create your own block from scratch

ST KITTS AND NEVIS CITIZENSHIP

Citizenship by Investment
Investment Programme offers visa free travel to more than 130 countries, including the European Schengen area and Russia.
Fast process within 4 months or in 2 months (accelerated process; extra government fees applies, see below)
No physical presence required
No tax on worldwide income
All the family included
Dual citizenship permitted
REQUIREMENTS
1
Main applicant: minimum 18 years of age
2
Eligible dependants include the spouse and financially dependent children under the age of 30, as well dependant parents of the main applicant above the age of 55 or is living with and fully supported by the main applicant
3
Clean police conduct
4
Excellent health record
5
Carrying out one of the following investments:
INVESTMENT ROUTE 1: SUSTAINABLE GROWTH FUND (SGF) CONTRIBUTION
Applicants may qualify for citizenship through a contribution to the Sustainable Growth Fund (SGF).

Single applicant: a non-refundable contribution of US$150,000 is required

Main applicant with up to three dependents (for example, a spouse and two children): a non-refundable contribution of US$195,000 is required

Additional dependents, regardless of Age: US$10,000

Upon submission of an application, non-refundable due diligence and processing fees must be also paid. These fees amount to US$7,500 for the main applicant, and US$4,000 for each dependent of the main application who is over the age of 16 years.

INVESTMENT ROUTE 2: REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT
Applicants may qualify for citizenship through an investment in a pre-approved real estate project, which may include hotel shares, villas, and condominium units. The minimum real estate investment required by law is US$200,000 (resalable after 7 years) or US$400,000 (resalable after 5 years) for each main applicant.

Upon submission of an application, non-refundable due diligence and processing fees must also be paid. These fees amount to US$7,500 for the main applicant, and US$4,000 for each dependent of the main applicant who is over the age of 16 years.

On approval in principle of an application made through a real estate investment, a Government fee applies, as follows:

Main applicant: US$35,047

Spouse of the main applicant: US$20,047

Any other qualified dependent of the main applicant regardless of age: US$10,047

In addition to these fees, real estate buyers should be aware of purchase costs (mainly compulsory insurance fund contributions and conveyance fees).

OTHER CITIZENSHIPS

GET IN TOUCH
You agree with our Terms and Conditions
Contacts
Address: 10 Margaret Street, London, W1W 8RL

Telephone: +44 20 3880 8905

Email: info@fortis-capital.co.uk
Fortis Capital Ltd
Specialists in the UK immigration law

Registered
with the Office of the
Immigration Services Commissioner
Ref. No: F201800032

Fortis Capital Ltd © 2019 @brand_digital.pro

London Office
10 Margaret Street
London
W1W 8RL

+44 20 3880 8905
+44 7966 700 484
info@fortis-capital.co.uk
By using this web site you agree to the use of cookies. It is required for proper performance of the site.
Ok
Close
Нажимая на кнопку вы соглашаетесь получать от нас рассылку
By clicking the button you agree our Privacy Policy
REQUEST A CALL BACK
If you have any questions about Visas, Immigration or another service, or need more information, just request a free call back and we'll talk you through it all.
By clicking the button you agree our Privacy Policy